Emily Chinnock

Start unknown, finish unforgettable

Personal Details

Nickname:

Emmy

Hobbies:

Painting nails, drawing and video editing

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Student

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

Lydia Lassila

Date of birth:

13/11/2002

Sporting Details

Home Club:

MSAC

Coach:

Victoria

Commonwealth Games History:

2018

2nd - Victorian Open Championships - Platform 7th - Australian Open Championships - Platform 4th - Australian Elite Junior Championships - Platform QF - Australian Domestic Grand Prix - Platform

2019

1st - Victorian Elite Junior Championships - Platform 2nd - Australian Open Championships - 10m 8th - FINA World Championships - 10m synchro

2020

4th - World Cup Trials - 10m 2nd - World Cup Trials - 10m synchro

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by