Nicholas Lum

Table Tennis

You have to be able to accept failure to get better

Personal Details

Nickname:

Nick

Home town:

Melbourne

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Student

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

LeBron James

Date of birth:

29 May 2005

Sporting Details

Home Club:

LOOPS table tennis

Sporting Highlights:
  • 2021 World Table Tennis Youth Contender Italy: Gold in Under 17 Boys Singles.
  • 2021 World Table Tennis Youth Contender Hungary: Silver in Under 17 Boys Singles.
  • 2021 World Table Tennis Youth Contender Slovak Republic: Gold in Under 17 Boys Singles, bronze in Under 19 Boys Singles.
  • 2021 World Youth Championships: Last 16 in Under 19 Boys Singles.
  • Career high World Ranking of no.6 in Under 17 and no.14 in Under 19 as of January 2022.
See all our partners

VIS is proudly supported by