James Jackson

I am in competition no one . I have no desire to play the game of being better than anyone I am simply trying to be better than the person I was yesterday. Second favourite : Life doesnt get easier you just stronger

Personal Details

Nickname:

Jimmy / JJ /Jimbo

Home town:

Mornington Peninsula

Hobbies:

Skiing/Swimming/Snow/Beach/Politics/Nature

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Student

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

Lydia Lassila

Date of birth:

18th June 2004

Sporting Details

Event(s) / Discipline:

Mornington Yacht Club

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by