Danielle Scott

Personal Details

Date of birth:

3 July 1990

Nickname:

Dani Cali

Hometown:

Sydney

Residence:

Gordon, Sydney

Hobbies:

Family, friends, surfing, outdoors

Occupation:

Coach, Photographer, Student

Hero:

Bathany Hamilton

Personal ambition:

To love what I do and be successful at it

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Recent Results

  • Made every final in my World Cup career so far
  • 2016 - Silver Medal World Ski Championships, Ladie's Aerial
  • 2014 - Australian Winter Olympic Team
  • 2013 - Bronze Medal World Championships in Voss, Norway
  • 2012 - 10th World and FIS World Cup
  • 2012 - World Cup - 6th, Minsk, BLR

 

Training venues:

Snowbasin Mt Buller

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by