Rebecca Cole

Life's not fair

Personal Details

Nickname:

Coley

Home town:

Melbourne

Hobbies:

Family, Food, Beach, Comedy & Board Games

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

My Dad (Gary Cole)

Date of birth:

19 March 1992

Sporting Details

Event(s) / Discipline:

3 x 3 Basketball

Positions played:

Guard

Home Club:

Southside Flyers

World Championships History:

FIBA 3x3 Asia Cup 2018 - 3rd 

FIBA 3x3 Asia Cup 2019 - 1st MVP

Sporting Highlights:

Cole was a member of both the 2018 and 2019 Australian teams in the FIBA 3x3 Asia Cup. In 2018, Australia won bronze and in 2019 Australia went undefeated winning the gold medal, with Cole being named the MVP of the 2019 tournament.

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by