Aisling Utri

Every champion was once a contender that refused to give up

Personal Details

Nickname:

Ash

Date of birth:

21 March 1998

Home town:

Moonee Ponds

Residence:

Moonee Ponds

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Student

Hobbies:

Playing Sports, Friends, Eating

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

Roger Federer

Personal ambition:

To play for Australia

Sporting Details

Olympic / Paralympic History:

Career Highlights

  • 1st AHL National Champions 2017
  • National Junior Squad 2017
  • 1st - U21s Nationals 2015
Home Club:

Essendon Ladies Hockey Club

Positions played:

Striker/Midfielder

Event(s) / Discipline:

Essendon, SNHC, VIS

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by