Alistair Donohoe

It never gets easier, you just get faster

Personal Details

Date of birth:

3 March 1995

Nickname:

Dukes

Hometown:

Nhulunbuy (Gove) NT

Residence:

Clifton Hill

Hobbies:

Cooking, coffee, dogs

Occupation:

Athlete

Hero:

Muhammad Ali

Personal ambition:

Professional Cyclist

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Career Highlights:

  • 2016 Rio Paralympic Team - Silver (C5 individual time trial)
  • 2016 Rio Paralympic Team - Silver (C5 individual pursuit)
  • 2013 World Para-cycling Championships Road Race, 3rd
  • 2013 World Para-cycling Championships Time Trial 3rd

Recent Results:

  • 2014 2nd Men's Cycling 5 Individual Time Trial Australian National Para-cycling Championships
  • 2014 2nd Men's C5 Road Race Australian National Para-cycling Championships
Positions:

Road Cycling - Time Trial

Clubs:

Blackburn

Training venues:

DISC, VIS

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by