Benjamin White

Personal Details

Nickname:

Benny

Home town:

Blackburn

Date of birth:

2 October 2000

Sporting Details

Positions played:

Midfield/Forward

Home Club:

KBH Brumbies

Sporting Highlights:

At just 17 years old, Ben White co-captained his side to Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games (YOG) qualification, took out leading goal scorer at 28 goals and also bagged player of the tournament at the Oceania Youth Olympic qualifiers in Port Moresby, PNG.

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by