Samantha De Riter

Personal Details

Date of birth:

10 December 1988

Nickname:

Sammy

Residence:

Berwick

Hobbies:

Cooking, especially baking cakes! Listening to music and relaxing in the sun. In winter a good book or movie is definitely necessary

Occupation:

Personal trainer, Seight Custom Clothing Sales Representative

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Career Highlights:

  • 2013 - 3rd Mersey Valley Tour
  • 2013 - 4th Victorian Criterium Championships
  • 2013 - 3rd Victorian Time Trial Championships
Positions:

Road

Training venues:

VIS

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by