Riley Hart

There is nothing we like more than someone saying it can't be done

Personal Details

Date of birth:

24 April 1999

Nickname:

Harty

Hometown:

Melbourne

Residence:

Caulfield North

Hobbies:

Travel, hanging with friends

Occupation:

Student

Hero:

Bradley Wiggins

Personal ambition:

Go as far as I can with cycling

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Career Highlights:

  • 2015 - National hill climb time trial champion
  • 2015 - National scratch race champion
  • 2015 - National points race champion
  • 2015 - National team pursuit champion

Recent Results:

  • 2013/2014 - National Junior Track Series Winner

 

 

Positions:

Road & Track

Clubs:

Brunswick Cycling Club

Training venues:

DISC Velodrome

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by