Renae Jones

Believe you can and you're half way there

Personal Details

Nickname:

Nae or Jonesy

Home town:

Lake Entrance

Hobbies:

My dog Todi, my small business making pet accessories, travel and going to the beach

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Student

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

Laetisha Scanlan, Penny Smith, Natalie Rooney

Date of birth:

3rd September 2003

Sporting Details

Event(s) / Discipline:

Bairnsdale

Home Club:

Bairnsdale City Target Club

Sporting Highlights:

PB 115/125 at the Sydney Tokyo selection event in March 2020.
Teams Gold Oceania Teams Record at Oceania Championships 2019
10th at Junior World Cup in Suhl, GER in 2019

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by