Marcel Walkington

Personal Details

Nickname:

Chuckles

Home town:

Melbourne

Hobbies:

Music

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Student

Date of birth:

01 June 1993

Sporting Details

Event(s) / Discipline:

VIS, Beach Rd, Dandenongs

Olympic / Paralympic History:

Career Highlights

  • Australian and Ocianic Junior Champion, 2012
  • Australian Junior Triathlon Series Champion, 2012

Recent Results

  • 2013 10th Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon European Cup
  • 2013 26thTiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup
  • 2013 7th Geelong ITU Sprint Triathlon Oceania Cup
See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by