Luke Argiro

Set your goals high, and don't stop til you get there

Personal Details

Nickname:

Arge

Date of birth:

17/03/1995

Hometown:

Merbein

Residence:

Yelta

Occupation:

Athlete, farmer, student

Hobbies:

Music, fishing, friends

Hero:

Muhammad Ali

Personal ambition:

To represent Australia at the highest level I possibly can

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Career Highlights

  • 2015 3rd ISSF National Championships Junior Men's Skeet
  • 2015 2nd ISSF National Championships Junior's Men's
  • 2016 2nd Oceania Grand Prix
  • 2017 - selected to shoot in World Cup (Mexico)
Diciplines:

ISSF Skeet

Clubs:

Mildura Clay Target Club

Training venues:

Mildura Clay Target Club, Personal shotgun range, Sunraysia Field and Game

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by