Liam Donald

Personal Details

Nickname:

Kevin

Hometown:

Melbourne

Hobbies:

Beam Jumps and Horticulture

Date of birth:

23rd January 1995

Height:

190cm

Sporting Details

Clubs:

Mercantile Rowing Club

Career highlights:

Liam Donald is a World Champion in the U23 Men's Four from 2017. The Victorian, who is a student of Civil Engineering/Business Management, was selected into the Reinhold Batschi Men's NTC in the later half of 2017 and in early 2018 was selected into the Australian Men's Eight for the World Rowing Cups and then the Men's Eight for the 2018 World Rowing Championships held in Plovdiv. Bulgaria. He names 'Tsunami' by Tinie Tempeh as his favourite pump up song.

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by