Kiran Arunasalam

I've failed over and over again in my life and that is why I succeed

Personal Details

Nickname:

Kiz

Home town:

Melbourne

Hobbies:

Basketball

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

Allen Iverson

Date of birth:

1 June 1995

Sporting Details

Positions played:

Forward

Home Club:

Doncaster Hockey Club

Sporting Highlights:

Sultan of Johor Cup 2016 - Gold 

Men's Hockey Junior World Cup 2016 - 4th

Senior Kookaburras debut 2017

National Development Squad 2021

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by