Kate Naess (nee Doughty)

Personal Details

Nickname:

Kato

Hometown:

Melbourne

Residence:

Elwood

Hobbies:

Sport, Coffee

Occupation:

Management Consultant, Psychologist

Hero:

Gwen Jorgensen & Javier Gomez

Date of birth:

13 August 1983

Sporting Details

Training venues:

AIS, Canberra, Melbourne

Positions:

Para-triathlon

Clubs:

Performance Triathlon Coaching (PTC) & Australian Para Triathlon Team

Career highlights:

Career Highlights:

  • 2015 - Gold at Yokohama World Para Triathlon
  • 2015 - Gold at Australian Para Triathlon Nationals
See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by