Joshua Bretherton

Go hard or go home

Personal Details

Date of birth:

23/02/1995

Nickname:

Bretho

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Student

Hobbies:

Sport, Music, Movies, Games, Travelling

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

LeBron James

Personal ambition:

To finish my degree and travel the world with my sporting skills

Home town:

Brighton

Sporting Details

Olympic / Paralympic History:

Career Highlights:

  • Victorian U21s - 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
  • Australian U21s Johor Cup Team - 2014, 2015
  • Australian U21s Oceania Cup (GOLD) - 2016 
  • Victorian Vikings (GOLD) - 2017 
Positions played:

MIdfielder

Home Club:

MCC Hockey Section

Event(s) / Discipline:

State Netball and Hockey Centre, VIS, MHS Hockey Field

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by