Jensen Plowright

The one who falls and gets up is so much stronger than the one who never fell

Personal Details

Nickname:

Plow, Jenny

Home town:

Melbourne

Residence:

Glen Iris

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Student

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

Peter Sagan

Date of birth:

15/05/2000

Sporting Details

Event(s) / Discipline:

DISC

Diciplines:

Track

Home Club:

Hawthorn Cycling Club

Olympic / Paralympic History:

Career Highlights

  • 2017 1st Team Pursuit National Champions
  • 2017 3rd U19 Road Race
  • 2016 2nd U17 Criterium
See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by