Jack Robertson

There's no talent here, this is hard work. This is an obsession. Talent does not exist, we are all equals as human beings. You could be anyone if you put in the time. You will reach the top, and that's that. I am not talented. I am obsessed.

Personal Details

Nickname:

Robbo

Home town:

Melbourne

Hobbies:

Racing

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Student

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

Kobe Bryant

Date of birth:

23rd January 1998

Sporting Details

Event(s) / Discipline:

Yarra River, Charles River

Diciplines:

Sweep, bow side

Home Club:

Mercantile Rowing Club

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by