Harry Fox

Pressure makes diamonds

Personal Details

Nickname:

Foxy

Home town:

Malvern

Hobbies:

Cycling, Music, Reading

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Commerce

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

Hamish Bond

Date of birth:

22 March 2001

Sporting Details

Home Club:

Melbourne University Boat Club

Sporting Highlights:

  • World Champion in the Junior Men's Double Scull, 2019
  • U23 National Champion in the Men's Eight, 2021
  • U21 National Champion in the Men's Pair, 2021
  • Interstate Champion in the Wilkinson's Cup, 2021

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by