Gabriella Peiniger

Never say never, because limits, like fears, are often just illusions

Personal Details

Nickname:

Gabi

Date of birth:

13/05/2002

Occupation:

Student

Hobbies:

Photography, Going to the Beach, Catching up with Friends

Hero:

Michael Phelps, Katie Ledecky

Personal ambition:

To be selected to represent Australia at the Olympics, or a senior team

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Making the junior Worlds Championships team in 2019 

Diciplines:

200 IM, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by