David Morris

I don't play to lose

Personal Details

Date of birth:

31 August 1984

Nickname:

Davo

Hometown:

Melbourne

Residence:

Park Orchards

Hobbies:

Stunts/tricks, Sports, Making movies, Photography

Occupation:

Gymnastics Coach, P.E/Maths teacher, Motivational Speaker

Hero:

Dmitri Dashinski

Personal ambition:

Push my ability to see what I'm capable of

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Recent Results:

  • 2016 - Bronze Medal World Ski Championships, Men's Aerial
  • 2014 joint winner of the 2014 Suzuki Snowsports Athlete of the Year Award
  • 2014 VIS Award of Excellence Winner
  • 2014 Silver Sochi Winter Olympic Games
  • 2014 3rd World Cup, Val St Come, Canada
  • Finished 2013 season ranked number 2 in world
  • 2013 1st Ukraine World Cup, Bukovel
  • 2013 3rd USA World Cup, Lake Placid
  • 2010 Vancouver Winter Olympics
  • (Photo Credit_OWIA_S.Cuff)
Training venues:

Park City, Utah, USA

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by