Damon Fent

Hard Work Beats Talent, When Talent Doesn't Work Hard

Personal Details

Nickname:

Davo

Hometown:

Melbourne

Residence:

Ringwood

Hobbies:

Basketball

Occupation:

Architectural Drafts person

Hero:

Scott Pendelbury

Date of birth:

29/9/1991

Sporting Details

Clubs:

Kilsyth Cobras

Teams:

2016 - Australia, Kilsyth Cobras

Career highlights:

2015 - National Champions

2016 - National Champions

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by