Ashlee Wells

If it were easy anyone could do it

Personal Details

Date of birth:

1 August 1989

Nickname:

Wellsy

Hometown:

Morwell

Residence:

Belmont, WA

Occupation:

Athlete

Hero:

Rachel Imison

Personal ambition:

Play over 100 games for Australia and win a medal at World Cup 2018

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Career Highlights:

  • Reserve GK for London 2012 Olympics
  • Junior World Cup, Boston USA 2009

Recent Results:

  • 2014 Hockeyroos Squad
  • 2014 Runner Up Hockeyroos six nations tournament in Hastings, New Zealand.
  • 2012 - Reserve GK for London Olympics
  • 2012 - NZ Four Nations Series
  • 2012 - International Super Series (Champions)
  • 2012 - London Investec Cup (2nd)
  • 2017 Hockeyroos Squad

 

 

 

Positions:

Goal Keeper

Clubs:

North Coast Raiders

Training venues:

Perth Hockey Stadium

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by