Alex Vuillermin

High Risk, High Reward

Personal Details

Date of birth:

01/09/1999

Occupation:

Student / Athlete

Nickname:

Grommie

Hobbies:

Carpool Karaoke, Surfing, Beach Living

Personal ambition:

Continue to represent at highest level possible in my sport

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Competing at a International level at the 2018 World Championships, placing 5th 

Making my first International Competition debut at the age of 18 in 2018

Clubs:

Powerhouse Rowing Club

Teams:

Australian pr3 Rowing team

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by