Alec Potts

Winners tell others they are great; champions are told by others

Personal Details

Nickname:

Pottsy

Home town:

Mt Eliza

Hobbies:

Kayaking, Fishing, Coaching

Occupation / Area of Study / Work:

Self-employed

Hero / Most Admired Athlete:

David Barnes

Date of birth:

9 February 1996

Sporting Details

Event(s) / Discipline:

Archery Individual, Archery Team

Positions played:

Recurve

Home Club:

AIM Archery Club

Olympic / Paralympic History:

Rio 2016 Olympic Games - 3rd | 2005 (Team)

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by