Tegan Stephenson

Today I will do what others won't, so tomorrow I can do what others can't

Personal Details

Date of birth:

23/01/2001

Hometown:

Ferntree Gully

Occupation:

Student

Nickname:

Teags

Hobbies:

Footy, Camping, Family & Friends

Personal ambition:

Whatever I attempt in life, I want to achieve my best

Hero:

Kate Moloney

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Career Highlights

2018 

U17 Australian Team Selection

U17 Victorian Fury Team Selection 

Positions:

GA

Clubs:

Boroondara

Teams:

Victorian Fury

Training venues:

State Hockey and Netball Centre

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by