Ruby Barkmeyer

If you can't outplay them, outwork them

Personal Details

Date of birth:

15/02/2001

Hometown:

Kangaroo Flat

Occupation:

Student

Nickname:

Barky

Hobbies:

Friends, Family, Pets, Travelling

Hero:

Sharelle McMahon

Personal ambition:

To be successful

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Career Highlights

2017 

Victorian Team Selection 

Australian Team Selection 

Grand Final MVP (Geelong Cougars) 

 

Positions:

GS

Clubs:

Geelong Grammar School

Teams:

Victoria

Training venues:

Geelong Grammar School

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by