Rahni Samason

Some people want it to happen, some people wish it could happen, others make it happen.

Personal Details

Date of birth:

31 January 1998

Nickname:

Ranz

Hometown:

Clayton South

Hobbies:

Dogs, Food

Occupation:

Student

Hero:

George St. Pierre

Personal ambition:

To be the best

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

 Career Highlights

2017 

Victorian Fury Team member 

Victorian Fury Premiers 

U19 Australian Team Selection 

 

Positions:

GA, GS

Teams:

Victorian Fury

Clubs:

Southern Saints

Training venues:

SNHC, Wespac, Mentone Secondary, Cheltnam Secondary

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by