Jacqueline Newton

All the worry in the world won't move a grain of sand

Personal Details

Date of birth:

14th February 1997

Nickname:

Jacqui

Hometown:

Wodonga

Residence:

Berwick

Hobbies:

Music, Netball, Movies

Occupation:

Student

Hero:

Steve Hooker

Personal ambition:

To be a Diamond

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

 Career Highlights

2019 

  • Melbourne Vixens squad member 
  • Victorian Fury team member

2018  

  • Melbourne Vixens squad member
  • Victorian Fury team member 
  • Bupa premiership (Championship, City West Falcons) 

 

 

 

 

Positions:

GK & GD

Teams:

City West Falcons

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by