Victorian Institute of Sport

Zak Patterson

Personal details

Date of Birth:
28 May 1995
Nickname:
Patto
Home Town:
Kilsyth
Residence:
Kilsyth
Personal Ambition:
To be the best I can be
Follow me:
Facebook ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Athletics
Positions/Disciplines:
1500m
Club:
Knox Athletics Club
Training Venue:
Knox Athletics Track, Lysterfield Lake, Police Paddocks & Ferny Creek

Sporting Achievements

 Career Highlights:

  • 2014 - 5th 1500m World Junior Championships

 

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Zak Patterson

Other Athletics athletes