Victorian Institute of Sport

Zach Meaden

"A Champion Team is better than a team of champions"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
19/02/1996
Nickname:
Zacha
Occupation:
Civil Engineer
Hobbies/Interests:
Sports/Outdoors
Hero/Most Admired Athlete:
Nathan Buckley
Personal Ambition:
Provide for a family of my own
Hometown:
Eltham
Follow me:
Facebook ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's
Position:
Defensive Midfield
Club:
Doncaster Hockey Club
Training Venues:
Doncaster, State Netball and Hockey Centre

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • U21 Victorian Team (GOLD) - 2016 
  • Sultan of Johor Cup (GOLD) - 2017 
  • National Junior Squad - 2017 
  • Indoor Hockey World Cup Squad - 2018 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Zach Meaden

Other Hockey - Men's athletes