Victorian Institute of Sport

Tim Cross

Personal details

Date of Birth:
26 January 1991
Nickname:
Crossey
Hometown:
Melbourne
Residence:
Eaglemont
Hobbies/Interests:
Hockey, Cricket, Golf, Snowboarding, Surfing
Occupation:
Physical Education Teacher
Sporting Hero:
Kobe Bryant
Personal Ambition:
Play for the Kookaburras

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's
Position/Discipline:
Defender
Club:
Greensborough Hockey Club
Training Venues:
Greensborough Hockey Club, VIS, SNHC

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2014 - Playing for Australia A vs India
  • 2010 - U/21 National Champion, representing Victoria

Recent Results:

  • 2014 - Debuting in the AHL Tournament for Victoria
  • 2014 - Playing against India in the Australian A Team
  • 2014 - Winning Team, Premier League Grand Final

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Tim Cross

Other Hockey - Men's athletes