Victorian Institute of Sport

Samantha Wells

"Hard work pays off"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
2 August 1989
Nickname:
Sam, SW, Sambam, Sammy
Home Town:
Newcastle
Hobbies/Interests:
Cooking, Reading, Creating and Organsing
Occupation:
Professional Athlete

Sporting Details

Sport:
Aerial Skiing

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2013 3rd Freestyle Masters Waterramp Event
  • 2013 6th World Chapionships, Voss Norway
  • 2012 - 5th Calgary World Cup, CAN
  • 2012 - 6th Mt Gabriel World Cup, CAN

 Recent Results:

  • Australian Winter Olympic Team 2014
  • 4th 2014 World Cup in Val St Come, Canada
  • 2013 - Final World Cup Ranking 15th
  • 2013 6th World Chapionships, Voss Norway

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Samantha Wells

Other Aerial Skiing athletes