Victorian Institute of Sport

Ryan Gregson

"Grass grows, birds fly, waves pound the sand. I beat people."

Personal details

Date of Birth:
26 April 1990
Nickname:
Little King
Home Town:
Sydney
Residence:
Melbourne
Hobbies/Interests:
Winning Races
Occupation:
Student
Sporting Hero:
John Steffendon
Personal Ambition:
To make history...
Follow me:
Twitter Blog ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Athletics
Positions/Disciplines:
1500m
Training Venue:
Falls Creeks Victoria & Mt Lagnna, Cali

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • Personal best 1500m 3:31.06

Recent Results:

  • 2016 Rio Olympic Team
  • 2010 Australian 1500m record holder
  • 2013 Australian Indoor 1500m record holder
  • 2012 London Olympic Games

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Ryan Gregson

Other Athletics athletes