Victorian Institute of Sport

Rudi Ellis

"Float like a butterfly, sting like a bee"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
13/08/1997
Hometown:
Curl Curl
Current Residence:
Kew
Nickname:
Rudes
Occupation:
Student
Hobbies/Interests:
Going to the beach, Guitar, Friends
Personal Ambition:
To finish my Uni degree and play Netball for Australia
Hero/Most Admired Athlete:
Roger Federer
Follow me:
Instagram ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Netball
Position:
GK, GD
Club:
Boroondara Express
Team:
Victorian Fury
Training Venues:
State Hockey and Netball centre

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights 

2019

Victorian Fury Team 

Melbourne Vixens squad Member 

2018 

Victorian Fury Team 

2017 

Australian World Youth Squad 

 

Latest News

Other Netball athletes