Victorian Institute of Sport

Renee McElduff

"Never let the fear of striking out keep you from playing the game"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
10 October 1991
Nickname:
McElduff / Dufflebag
Home Town:
Penrith
Residence:
Penrith
Hobbies/Interests:
Physics, Touch Football, Scrapbooking
Sporting Hero:
Liz Dardner
Personal Ambition:
TO win Olympic Gold

Sporting Details

Sport:
Aerial Skiing

Sporting Achievements

Recent Results

  • 8th 2014 World Cup in Val St Come, Canada
  • Australian Winter Olympic Team 2014
  • Finalist 2012 World Cup Circuit

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Renee McElduff

Other Aerial Skiing athletes