Victorian Institute of Sport

Nick Hallam

"Some people want it to happen, some wish it would happen, others make it happen"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
9th of April, 1998
Nickname:
Bulldog
Hometown:
Melbourne
Residence:
Armadale
Occupation:
Student
Hobbies/Interests:
Basketball/Soccer
Sporting Hero:
Lebron James
Personal Ambition:
Be the best I can/Make the most of my talent

Sporting Details

Sport:
Water Polo
Position/Discipline:
Driver
Teams:
2014 Born 198 Team (PANPACS), 2015 Born 198 Australian Tour, 2016 Born 197 Australian Tour, 2016 Victorian Seals
Clubs:
Footscray
Training Venues:
MSAC, Melbourne High

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2016 - Victorian Seals - Silver Medal
  • 2016 - Born 197 Australian Tour Europe
  • 2016 - Under 18's Victorian State Team - Co-Captain