Victorian Institute of Sport

Nathan Ephraums

Personal details

Date of Birth:
09/06/1999
Nickname:
Nephy
Occupation:
Student
Hobbies/Interests:
Hockey
Hero/Most Admired Athlete:
Damian Lillard
Personal Ambition:
Kookaburras Squad
Hometown:
Keysborough

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's
Position:
Striker
Club:
Southern United
Training Venues:
VIS, State Netball and Hockey Centre

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • Sultan of Johor Cup (GOLD) - 2017 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Nathan Ephraums

Other Hockey - Men's athletes