Victorian Institute of Sport

Mitchell Pratt

Personal details

Date of Birth:
16 June 1995
Nickname:
Pratty
Home Town:
Melbourne

Sporting Details

Sport:
Swimming
Positions/Disciplines:
100m & 200m Butterfly
Club:
Casey Tigersharks
Training Venue:
Casey RACE

Sporting Achievements

Recent Results:

  • 2014 5th Men's 200m Butterfly, Glasgow Commonwealth Games
  • 2014 2nd 200m Butterfly Australian Swimming Championships
  • 2014 Australian National Age Record for 18-year olds 1:56.41

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Mitchell Pratt

Other Swimming athletes