Victorian Institute of Sport

Madi Ratcliffe

"Just keep swimming"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
17 October 1997
Nickname:
Goldy
Hometown:
Warrnambool
Residence:
Blackburn
Hobbies/Interests:
Hockey, Surfing, Tennis, Guitar
Occupation:
Surfing Instructor
Sporting Hero:
Roger Federer
Personal Ambition:
Represent Australia
Follow me:
Twitter Instagram Vimeo ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Women's
Position:
Striker
Teams:
Doncaster Hockey Club
Training Venues:
SNHC, Doncaster, VIS

Sporting Achievements

 

Career Highlights:

  • National Junior Squad Selection

Recent Results:

  • 2014 - U18 Victorian Team
  • 2014 - U21 Victorian Team
  • 2014 - U18 Australian Futures Squad
  • 2014 - U21 National Junior Squad Selection

 

 

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Madi Ratcliffe

Other Hockey - Women's athletes