Victorian Institute of Sport

Madelyn Bennett

"Life is not a matter of holding good cards, but of playing a poor hand well "

Personal details

Date of Birth:
14 September 1994
Nickname:
Maddie
Hometown:
Wollongong
Residence:
Corrimal
Hobbies/Interests:
Shopping, going to the beach, creating interior design, seeing family and friends, skiing, reading
Occupation:
Actor/Extra, Model, Coach
Sporting Hero:
Nastia Liukin & Lydia Lassila
Personal Ambition:
To be successful in sport and life

Sporting Details

Sport:
Aerial Skiing
Training Venues:
VIS, Mt Buller, UTAH, Local Gyms

Sporting Achievements

Recent Results

  • 2010 - 8th Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Madelyn Bennett

Other Aerial Skiing athletes