Victorian Institute of Sport

Madeleine Hogan

"Two hands for beginners"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
8 December 1988
Nickname:
Maddy - Bandit
Home Town:
Melbourne
Residence:
Ferntree Gully
Hobbies/Interests:
Bike riding, Golf
Occupation:
Student/Office Worker
Sporting Hero:
Cathryn Fitzpatrick
Personal Ambition:
To be the best athlete I can be
Follow me:
Twitter ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Athletics
Positions/Disciplines:
Javelin
Club:
Knox Athletics Club
Training Venue:
Knox, VIS, Frankston

Sporting Achievements

 

Career Highlights:

  • London 2012 Paralympics: Bronze
  • 2008 Beijing Paralympics : Bronze

Recent Results:

  • 2011 IPC Athletics World Championships: Gold

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Madeleine Hogan

Other Athletics athletes