Victorian Institute of Sport

Maddi Ridley

"Today I will do what others won't, so tomorrow I can do what others can't"

Personal details

Nickname:
Teags
Date of Birth:
23/01/2001
Occupation:
Student
Hobbies/Interests:
Footy, Camping, Family and Friends
Hero/Most Admired:
Kate Moloney

Sporting Details

Sport:
Netball
Position:
GD
Team:
Victorian Fury
Club:
Boroondara
Training Venue:
State Hockey and Netball Centre

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlight: 

2018

U17 Australian Team Selection 

U17 Victorian State Team 

Other Netball athletes