Victorian Institute of Sport

Lachlan Edwards

Personal details

Date of Birth:
2 June 1995
Nickname:
Lachy
Hometown:
Melbourne
Residence:
Ascot Vale
Hobbies/Interests:
Movies, Water polo, AFL
Occupation:
Student
Sporting Hero:
Brother Blake Edwards and Dusko Pijetlovic
Personal Ambition:
Be the best CF Water Polo player in the world

Sporting Details

Sport:
Water Polo
Position/Discipline:
Centre Forward
Club:
Melbourne Collegians
Training Venue:
MASC, Mel High

Sporting Achievements

 

Career Highlights:

  • Selection in born 1995 Aus Squad
  • State Champs MVP+Highest goal scorer

Recent Results:

  • 2014 5th Aussie Shark, FINA World Cup, Almaty
  • Selection in born 1995 Aus Squad
  • State Champs MVP+Highest goal scorer

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Lachlan Edwards

Other Water Polo athletes