Victorian Institute of Sport

Kiran Arunasalam

"I've failed over and over again in my life and that is why I succeed"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
1 June 1995
Nickname:
Kiz
Hometown:
Melbourne
Residence:
Doncaster East
Hobbies/Interests:
Basketball
Sporting Hero:
Allen Lverson
Personal Ambition:
To play hockey for Australia
Follow me:
Twitter Facebook ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's
Position/Discipline:
Forward
Club:
Doncaster Hockey Club
Training Venues:
Doncaster Hockey Club and State Netball Hockey Centre

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2013 U18 National Champions
  • 2013 Doncaster Best and Fairest

Recent Results:

  • 2013 U18 National Champions
  • 2013 Bronze U21 Nationals
  • 2012 U16 SSV Team
  • 2012 U16 SSA Australian Team

 

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Kiran Arunasalam

Other Hockey - Men's athletes