Victorian Institute of Sport

John Cochrane

Personal details

Date of Birth:
22 March 1996
Nickname:
Johnny
Home Town:
Melbourne
Hobbies/Interests:
Car racing and music
Occupation:
Student
Sporting Hero:
Peter Brock
Follow me:
Twitter ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Cycling
Positions/Disciplines:
Track - Sprint, Keirin and Team Sprint
Club:
Blackburn Cycling Club

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2014 Australian Team Sprint Champion

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for John Cochrane

Other Cycling athletes