Victorian Institute of Sport

Jannik Blair

"The money we save now can't buy our youth again"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
3 February 1992
Nickname:
The Bizzness
Hometown:
Horsham
Residence:
Maylands
Hobbies/Interests:
Chess, Banter, Table Tennis
Occupation:
Student
Sporting Hero:
Campbell Message, Kent Kingsley
Personal Ambition:
PB Seeds Operator

Sporting Details

Sport:
Wheelchair Basketball
Position/Discipline:
1.0
Club:
UA
Training Venues:
UA

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2012 - Silver Medal London Paralympics
  • 2014 - Gold Medal World Championships

Recent Results:

  • 2014 - Gold Medal World Championships

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Jannik Blair

Other Wheelchair Basketball athletes