Victorian Institute of Sport

Jane Cook

"Talent wins games, but teamwork and intelligence win championships"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
29 September 1997
Nickname:
Cooky
Hometown:
Wodonga
Residence:
Wodonga
Hobbies/Interests:
Any Sport
Occupation:
Student
Personal Ambition:
To take netball as far as I can and enjoy it along the way

Sporting Details

Sport:
Netball
Position:
GS
Teams:
City West Falcons
Training Venues:
Wodonga, State Netball Hockey Centre

Sporting Achievements

 

Career Highlights:

  • 63 goals in one game

Recent Results:

  • 2015 - Australian U19 Squad
  • 2015 - Victorian U21 Team
  • 2014 - Australian U17 Squad
  • 2014 - Victorian U17 State Team
  • 2014 - Victorian Flames Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Jane Cook

Other Netball athletes