Victorian Institute of Sport

Isabel Dean

"Go hard or go home"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
9 March 1997
Hometown:
Brisbane
Residence:
Glen Iris
Nickname:
Izzy
Occupation:
Student - Engineering/Commerce at Monash University
Hobbies/Interests:
Scuba Diving, Cooking
Most Admired Athlete:
Jonathan Brown/Rachael Lynch
Personal Ambition:
To play at the best level I can

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Women's
Team:
MCC Premier League
Position:
Goal Keeper
Training Venues:
MCC, State Hockey Centre, VIS

Sporting Achievements

2015 Highlights:

  • Australian Futures Squad representative
  • Silver at U18 Nationals

Career Highlights:

  • U21s Squad
  • U18s Squad
  • Australian Futures Squad representative 2015

Other Hockey - Women's athletes